*Download Adobe Acrobat Reader5.0 when more thanJapanese fonts[Download]Download the application form (Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher, and Japanese fonts must be installed after the installation, you can see the file.)

* Applicant to prepare documents


1.Application for Admission    Download
2. resumes Nagoya International School of Japanese Language(specify)  1.2.3page 
Download
3. 8 photos (portrait 4 cm horizontal × 3 cm), hair loss, no background, taken within the last six months before applying
4. One questionnaire 
Download
5. Each one graduated last school transcript and transcripts
6. J-test N5-NAT test N5 Japanese Language Proficiency Certificate (warrant of fitness) 
Japanese learning career who fill out the a resumes study period and the name of your school, submit a copy of the notice (the result) Certificate of Japanese language learning, or whether to pass the Japanese Language Proficiency Test.
7. Vocational Certificate of Compliance (Incumbents only)
8. Copy of passport(holders only)

* Documents to be prepared by the financial guarantor residents of Japan.

1.Standing financial support (tuition, living expenses, and burden)  Download


(Submit evidence for this relationship, specific and clearly written.)
2.Proof of occupation: blue or white copy of the declaration to the Company's management office worker employment certificate (a copy of the register, the financial statements through the self-employed one submission)
3."Resident tax or income tax certificate, proof of income: Year of gross income stated" withholding "
4. Bank certificate of deposit balance
5. Japanese spouse in the case of a resident (power generation equipment, omit the mention of kinship column, not a copy of the family register, submitted with certificate relatives.)
6. Official documents to prove the relationship between the applicant and the financial sponsor who


* Documents to be prepared by the financial guarantor (home relatives)

1.Standing financial support (tuition, living expenses, and burden)  Download


(Submit evidence for this relationship, specific and clearly written.)
2. Certificate of deposit balance of a wire transfer or bank in your name
(However, in the case of Chinese applicants submitted with a copy of the passbook.)
3. Official documents to prove the relationship between the applicant and the financial sponsor who
(Kinship stated that a copy of the family register, resident tables, and relatives prove)
4. Vocational certificate (certificate of employment)
5. Will be able to demonstrate the ability of the company a copy of the remittance of the income tax certificate (Certificate) annual income self-certification, proof of assets and economic.


*Precautions

1.The documents will be submitted to the Immigration Bureau within six (6) months written.
2.Proof of the validity is 3 months.
3.The diploma is limited to the original principle.
4.Do not use correction fluid to correct the documents, draw a double line, the display is modified.